↑ Return to About Us

Staff

Our school has approximately 240 children on roll. Our pupils are supported by teachers, teaching assistants, office staff, lunchtime supervisors and premises staff.

Teaching Staff

Name

Post

Miss Caroline Moore BEd (Hons)

Headteacher

Miss Eilish Bateman BA(Hons)

Deputy Headteacher/SENCO
Teacher (Y1)

Mrs Rachel Ridout BA(Hons), QTS

Teacher (Nursery)

Miss Georgina Dance

Teacher (Reception)

Mrs Emma Adams BEd (Hons)

Teacher (Y1 Fri)

Mrs Hannah Willis BEd (Hons)

Teacher (Y2)

Mrs Diane Dunne BEd (Hons)

Teacher (Y3 Mon- Wed)

Mrs Laura Hodgson BEd(Hons)

Teacher (Y3 Thur – Fri)

Miss Josephine Dickins BEd (Hons)

Teacher (Y4)

Mr Nick Fanshaw BEd (Hons)

Teacher (Y5)

Mrs Sarah Smith BEd(Hons)

Teacher (Y 6)

Mrs Janine Rees MA, BA(Hons) PGCE

Teacher (Part-time)

Ms Amaryllis Rizou

Peripatetic Instrument Teacher

Mr James Phillips

Drum Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Name

Post

Mrs Ros Swallow

Nursery Nurse- Y1

Mrs Anne Turner

Specialist Learning Support (am); Y1 (pm)

Mrs Caroline Holloway

Teaching Assistant – YN (am); Y2 (pm)

Mrs Emma MacDonald

Teaching Assistant – YN (am)

Mrs Shelley Trott

Teaching Assistant – Reception

Mrs Fay Deignan

Teaching Assistant – Reception

Mrs Laura Weller

Teaching Assistant – Reception

Mrs Jitka King

Teaching Assistant-  Y1

Ms Sian Mills

Teaching Assistant- Y2

Mrs Samantha Govier

Teaching Assistant- Y5

Mrs Hilary Baker

Teaching Assistant – Y3

Specialist Learning Support

Mrs Lisa Broadfield

Teaching Assistant- Y4

Mrs Wendy Marchant

Teaching Assistant- Y6

Support Staff

Name

Post

Mrs Adrianne McKenzie

School Business Manager

Mrs Lindsey Woodley

Administrator

Mrs Annabelle Gardner

Cook

Mrs Maxine Carine

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Paula Kennealy

Kitchen Assistant

Mr Geoff Stickings

Site Manager

Mrs Pam Dawe

Senior Midday Supervisor

Ms Tina Jarmin, Mrs Laura Weller
Mrs Jan Jobson, Mrs Lisa Broadfield,
Mrs Sarah Howard, Miss Carol Cranfield, Mrs Emma MacDonald

Midday Supervisory Assistants

Mrs Rosemary Inskipp

Development Worker and Family support

Ms Luisa Urey

Pupil Support Worker/Counsellor